California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia douglasii - Douglas' sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2015 Barry Thomson

2009 Vernon Smith

2014 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Arenaria douglasii var. emarginata
Arenaria douglasii
Arenaria emarginata
Minuartia douglasii var. emarginata
Sabulina douglasii

Mobile Version of this page