California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus viscidus var. viscidus - Viscid monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2008 Chris Winchell

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

New Names:
Diplacus viscidus

Parent species:
Mimulus viscidus

Synonyms:
Mimulus viscidus ssp. viscidus

Mobile Version of this page