California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus subsecundus - One sided monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Mimulus fremontii var. fremontii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eunanus subsecundus

Mobile Version of this page