California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus ringens - Typical monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Outside California:
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2016 Keir Morse

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2016 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus ringens var. ringens

Mobile Version of this page