California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus pulchellus - Pansy monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2016 Steven Perry

2018 Sierra Pacific Industries

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Brian Swope

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eunanus pulchellus

Mobile Version of this page