California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus nanus var. mephiticus - Skunky monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Ashley Olive

2017 Ashley Olive

2018 Bill Haley

2003 Michael Charters

New Names:
Diplacus mephiticus

Parent species:
Mimulus nanus

Synonyms:
Eunanus angustifolius
Eunanus mephiticus
Mimulus angustifolius
Mimulus coccineus
Mimulus densus
Mimulus mephiticus
Mimulus reifschneiderae
Mimulus stamineus
Mimulus washoensis
Mimulus wolfii

Mobile Version of this page