California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus mohavensis - Mojave monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2017 Corey Mitchell

2006 James M. Andre

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2019 John L. Thompson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eunanus mohavensis

Mobile Version of this page