California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus leptaleus - Least flowered monkey flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2012 Aaron Arthur

2014 Debra L. Cook

2011 Jean Pawek

2014 Debra L. Cook

New Names:
Diplacus leptaleus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Eunanus leptaleus

Mobile Version of this page