California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus glaucescens - Shield bracted monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2001 Steve Schoenig

2018 Cheryl Ballantyne

2015 David popp

New Names:
Erythranthe glaucescens

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus guttatus var. glaucescens

Mobile Version of this page