California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus floribundus - Many flowered monkey flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Erythranthe floribunda

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus arenarius
Mimulus deltoides
Mimulus dudleyi
Mimulus floribundus ssp. moorei
Mimulus floribundus var. geniculatus
Mimulus floribundus var. membranaceus
Mimulus floribundus var. subulatus
Mimulus geniculatus
Mimulus membranaceus
Mimulus multiflorus
Mimulus peduncularis
Mimulus pubescens
Mimulus serotinus
Mimulus subulatus
Mimulus trisulcatus

Mobile Version of this page