California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus douglasii - Purple mouse ears

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 John Doyen

2009 Steve Tyron

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Keir Morse

New Names:
Diplacus douglasii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eunanus douglasii
Eunanus subuniflorus
Mimulus atropurpureus
Mimulus nanus var. subuniflorus
Mimulus subuniflorus

Mobile Version of this page