California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus diffusus - Palomar monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus grantianus

Mobile Version of this page