California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus constrictus - Dense fruited monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2018 Ashley Olive

2014 Irene Lindsey

2014 Irene Lindsey

2007 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Mimulus viscidus ssp. constrictus

Synonyms:
Mimulus subsecundus var. constrictus

Mobile Version of this page