California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus congdonii - Congdon's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Hunter Breck

2009 Keir Morse

2010 Barry Breckling

2009 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eunanus congdonii
Eunanus douglasii var. parviflorus
Eunanus kelloggii var. parviflorus
Mimulus modestus

Mobile Version of this page