California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus breweri - Brewer's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Alison Sheehey

2009 Keir Morse

2003 Steve Matson

2009 Ron Wolf

New Names:
Erythranthe breweri

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Eunanus breweri
Mimulus rubellus var. breweri

Mobile Version of this page