California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus breviflorus - Short flowered monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus inflatulus

Mobile Version of this page