California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus bicolor - Yellow and white monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Ray Gill

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Debra L. Cook

2013 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Erythranthe bicolor

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Mimulus prattenii

Mobile Version of this page