California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus aurantiacus var. pubescens - Sticky monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Ventura Euterpe Farms  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
San Diego Sherman Nursery  PROFILE 
San Marcos 92069 Wholesale Nursery
Mimulus aurantiacus var. pubescens Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae
2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Mimulus aurantiacus

Synonyms:
Diplacus arachnoideus
Diplacus calycinus
Diplacus speciosus
Mimulus glutinosus var. brachypus
Mimulus longiflorus var. rutilus
Mimulus longiflorus