California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus aurantiacus var. aridus - Low bush monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Mimulus aurantiacus var. aridus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2012 Duncan S. Bell

Parent species:
Mimulus aurantiacus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Mimulus aridus