California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus androsaceus - Androsace monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Sequoia ForestKeeper

2009 Keir Morse

2011 Ron Wolf

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus palmeri var. androsaceus

Mobile Version of this page