California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microsteris gracilis var. gracilis - Slender phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 James M. Andre

2009 Lynn Watson

2006 Laura Ann Eliassen

2016 Jim Moore

New Names:
Microsteris gracilis

Parent species:
Microsteris gracilis

Synonyms:
Gilia gracilis
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis
Phlox gracilis

Mobile Version of this page