California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris elegans - Elegant silverpuffs

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

2011 Zoya Akulova

2011 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Microseris aphantocarpha var. mariposana

Mobile Version of this page