California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris douglasii ssp. platycarpha - Small flowered microseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2017 Barbara Boethling

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Microseris douglasii

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Microseris douglasii var. platycarpha

Mobile Version of this page