California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Micropus amphibolus - Mt. diablo cottonweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2

2017 Tim Hyland

2018 Lynn Overtree

2008 Aaron Arthur

2008 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Micropus amphibola
Stylocline amphibola
Stylocline amphiloba

Mobile Version of this page