California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Micranthes nidifica - Peak saxifrage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2010 Steven Perry

2008 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Saxifraga nidifica

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica
Saxifraga nidifica

Mobile Version of this page