California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Menyanthes trifoliata - Bogbean

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Menyanthaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Matt Berger

2006 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Menyanthes trifoliata var. minor

Mobile Version of this page