California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia veatchiana - Veatch's blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2004 Brent Miller

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Mentzelia albicaulis var. veatchiana
Mentzelia gracilenta var. veatchiana

Mobile Version of this page