California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia tridentata - Dentate blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2014 Don Davis

2011 James M. Andre

2011 James M. Andre

2010 Tim Thomas

Synonyms:
Mentzelia tricuspis var. brevicornuta

Mobile Version of this page