California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia tricuspis - Three pointed blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 James M. Andre

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Mentzelia peirsonii

Mobile Version of this page