California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia pterosperma - Wing seed blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2006 Trent M. Draper

2006 Trent M. Draper

2006 Trent M. Draper

Synonyms:
Nuttallia pterosperma

Mobile Version of this page