California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia pectinata - San joaquin blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae

2019 Marisa Persaud

2019 Marisa Persaud

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Mentzelia gracilenta var. pectinata

Mobile Version of this page