California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia multiflora var. multiflora - Adonis blazingstar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Mentzelia multiflora var. multiflora Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Loasaceae
2004 Robert Sivinski

Parent species:
Mentzelia multiflora

Synonyms:
Mentzelia pumila var. multiflora
Nuttallia multiflora

Distribution

Counties: