California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia multiflora var. integra - Adonis blazingstar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Loasaceae
Not Native

2016 Wynn Anderson

2016 Wynn Anderson

2004 Robert Sivinski

2010 Ron Wolf

Parent species:
Mentzelia multiflora

Synonyms:
Mentzelia integra
Mentzelia pumila var. integra

Mobile Version of this page