California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia longiloba - Many flowered mentzelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Loasaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2011 Neal Kramer

2012 James M. Andre

2004 Hartmut Wisch

New Names:
Mentzelia multiflora var. longiloba

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mentzelia multiflora ssp. longiloba
Mentzelia multiflora var. longiloba

Mobile Version of this page