California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia jonesii - Jones' blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine
Family:
Loasaceae

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Mentzelia nitens var. jonesii
Mentzelia nitens var. leptocaulis

Mobile Version of this page