California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia dispersa - Scattered blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Mentzelia dispersa ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Mentzelia dispersa var. compacta
Mentzelia dispersa var. dispersa
Mentzelia dispersa var. latifolia
Mentzelia dispersa var. obtusa
Mentzelia pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page