California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentha aquatica - Water mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2012 Zoya Akulova

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2014 Robert Sikora

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Mentha Xpiperi var. citrata
Mentha citrata
Mentha piperita ssp. citrata
Mentha var. citrata

Mobile Version of this page