California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Meconella denticulata - Small flowered meconella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2016 Keir Morse

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Meconella oregana var. denticulata

Mobile Version of this page