California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Meconella californica - California meconella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2015 John Doyen

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Meconella collina
Meconella octandra

Mobile Version of this page