California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Maurandella antirrhiniflora - Roving sailor

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2016 Jonah Gula

2010 Vernon Smith

2019 Belinda Lo

2003 Charles E. Jones

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum maurandioides
Asarina antirrhiniflora
Maurandya antirrhiniflora ssp. antirrhiniflora
Maurandya antirrhiniflora

Mobile Version of this page