California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Matricaria occidentalis - Valley mayweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2017 James Bailey

2014 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

1999 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chamomilla occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page