California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mammillaria grahamii var. grahamii - Graham's fishhook cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Mammillaria grahamii var. grahamii Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2.2
© 2008 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Mammillaria grahamii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Mammillaria microcarpa
Mammillaria milleri