California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mammillaria dioica - Fish hook cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mammillaria dioica var. incerta

Mobile Version of this page