California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malus sylvestris - Apple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

New Names:
Malus pumila

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Malus malus
Pyrus malus

Mobile Version of this page