California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malus pumila - Paradise apple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Malus communis
Malus domestica
Malus praecox
Malus pumila var. domestica
Malus pumila var. niedzwetzkyana
Malus sylvestris var. praecox
Malus sylvestris
Pyrus malus
Pyrus pumila

Mobile Version of this page