California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malus floribunda - Japanese flowering crabapple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2016 Zoya Akulova

© 2016 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Malus pulcherrima

Mobile Version of this page