California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix stebbinsii - Stebbins' dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2012 Richard Spellenberg

2017 Fred Melgert

2017 Fred Melgert

2017 Fred Melgert / Carla Hoegen

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Malacothrix clevelandii var. stebbinsii

Mobile Version of this page