California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix sonchoides - Sow thistle malacothrix

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Leptoseris sonchoides

Mobile Version of this page