California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix saxatilis var. tenuifolia - Short leaved cliff aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Malacothrix saxatilis var. tenuifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
2011 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Malacothrix saxatilis

Synonyms:
Malacothrix altissima
Malacothrix saxatilis var. altissima
Malacothrix saxatilis var. tenuissima
Malacothrix saxitalis var. altissima
Malacothrix tenuifolia