California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix saxatilis var. arachnoidea - Carmel valley cliff aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Malacothrix saxatilis var. arachnoidea Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © Donald Myrick 1999 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Malacothrix saxatilis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Malacothrix arachnoidea